CHECK OUT THE ANSWERS FOR DMA's FORENSIC MEDICINE PG MCQ's SET -1 09-DEC-17
Published on Dec. 9, 2017, 10:45 a.m.

Q.1) IPC prohibits the disclosure of the identity ofrape victim?

a)    IPC 226
b)    IPC 227
c)    iPC 228
d)    IPC 229

Q.2) A doctor is examining habitual active agent of sodomy after he confesses that he is the active agent. Which of the following will not be seen?
a)    Fecal matter contamination on the panis
b)    Reconstruction of shaft of the penis
c)    Smegma on the glans
d)    Rupture of the frenulum

Q.3) Which of the following is used in the grading to tear of hymen in a victim of rape?
a)    GABA rod
b)    Glasister keen rod
c)    Cylinder rod
d)    Heger's rod

Q.4) Death in the "panese suicidal technique" due to :
a)    Producing foam
b)    Producing cyanide
c)    Producing H2S
d)    Producing acid

Q.5) Best for detecting old blood-stain?
a)    Luminal spray
b)    UV rays
c)    Infrared photography
d)    Magnifying lens

Q.6) A man on provocation hit another man with a stickleading for formation of a bruise 4x4 cm on his arm. Which of the following is c01Tect about his punishment?
a)    Simple imprisonment for 1 year wih 1000rupees fine.
b)    Rigorous punishment for 6 months
c)    Simple imprisonment for 2 yrs and 5000 rupees fine.
d)    None of above Which of the following is true about punishment for

Q.7) drug users and paddlers?
a)    The narcotic drugs and psychotropic substance(NDPS)Act,1985 governs the framework for drug abuse control and sale in india
b)    Drug abusers are send for treatment, not jail
c)    Alcohol is the list of psychotropic substances
d)    Punishment for misuse of opium by cultivator

Q.8) Surest sign of brainstem death?
a)    Absent doll's eye reflex reflex
b)    Fixed dilated pupil not reacting to light
c)    Cheyne stoke breathing
d)    Decerebrate posture.

Q.9) In asphyxia death last organ to be dissected duringautopsy:
a)    Head
b)    Abdomen
c)    Neck
d)    Thorax

Q.10) Breslaus second life test is done on:
a)    Lungs
b)    Skin
c)    Stomach and intestines
d)    Brain

ANSWERS

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- B

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- D

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- B

Q.1) Answers :- C

Q.1) Answers :- C

·  THE BEST WEB-APP APP TO CRACK NEET-PG FOR FREE

  • DMA APP for NEET-PG: with 30,000 MCQs (Mocks/subject wise & chapter wise) + Image based questions + Review materials + apprehended images bank & Aids (FREE)
  • Register @: www.dma.testpress.in (Choose only PGMEE/NEET)
  • Download android app:https://play.google.com/store/...

·  THE BEST WEB-APP APP TO CRACK FMGE FOR FREE